Monday, March 28, 2011

skateboarding in Brevard

WELCOME BACK DAVE!











pelicans always make skate spots way better




mad crabs were also chillin, i was forced to save this crab from being tangled in fishing line which was wrapped around a huge stick and wedged between this rock he was not hyped






haha

video



tysons boy the gap









Monday, March 21, 2011

Painsville!

Good Times,Good People,Good Spots,Great Parties basically somes up every Gainsville trip ive ever been on.So when Gainsville is the weekend mission everybody gets hyped for the andventure that awaits them on this epic journey!  




Debose




on the highway to hell!





Luis is hyped on that fresh 32 he just opened! but got bummed that it just got knocked over ahhah






soon realized that parting on the ground was weak, so the party moved to the roof





livin on the edge!haha



Kramer at the peak of the party.......do ya get it ahha







the party was so hot it caught fire ahha






Kramers fuel in the morning





THEN out of
nowhere invisible ninjas showed up to battle david and tyson! it was an epic battle i couldnt really tell what was going on but the ninjas were quick and tyson and david were defeated and tossed to the ground.if i could have seen the ninjas i would have jumped in maybe next time.




















the worst hardware, my truck stayed shifting and making my board turn all funky. i wish i didnt roll through those steroids, my bolt just beefed up out of nowhere.






LIFE!






nothin like a triple cheese burger, fries, and a sweet tea to settle my hunger








Gainsville has the coolest creatures!







gnarly manny pad, and an awesome hill bomb right next to it







                                                                  creature fortress!






Chewy about to seal the deal!






                                       David getting it done with perfect kickflips!






                                                               AMERICA!






gotta love a puppy!








Dantes illistration of Gucci Mane in a box  ahha






the only way to end a Gainsville trip is a cicis feast! until we meet agian fellow Gainsvillians.



                    

Sunday, March 13, 2011

daytona

basically i blew it didnt charge my phone or my camera the night before do to lots of tequila and a night cap of a four loco so these are the only photos i came up on




mr and mrs nathan glenn








better late then never the second shift slackers tyson and clive finally show up




super fun spot

last photo i got to take before my camera died  and i missed out on many of stories during the day in daytona






: )



Saturday, March 12, 2011

slackin


ive been slacking on the blog i need to get my upload on, but until then let me take you on alittle horse back ride with my boy Charlie through the beautiful Pennsylvania wilderness!




starting off blazing through some water, probably the illest thing you could do while riding a horse




we would see mad deer runnning around, baby ones i think there called fawns or something but im not sure, i was not lucky enough to get a photo though





mid trail





the ground is  filled with ferns





galloping through open fields






if  you have never rode a horse i would recomend it, its insane just riding an animal ahah




why not end this post with a random sighting of CHAD MUSKA in new york chillin in some bushes taking photos of some dude skating this ledge. o muska ahah

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

fire pit

"i want to start a fire, a huge fire"




"lets burn that trash on the side of the house"





"sweet"



"its kinda getting wild ill get the hose"


"oh shit! hurry with that hose"


"hahaha"




we now officially have a fire pit in our back yard. nice and broke in! i apologize in advance if  we set palm bay on fire by accident